Do you need legal advice about Japan visa and immigration procedures? Marriage, divorce, bringing families, inheritance, naturalization etc..we can help you with any issues related to your life in Japan. Let us hear your problems and let’s think of a solution together. Hiroshima, Kure, Fukuyama, Higashi-Hiroshima, Miyoshi, Shobara, Jinseki-kogen-cho, Sera-cho etc I can come and have a face to face consultation with you.

Blog

同性婚姻配偶的在留資格「特定活動」

因為在日本不承認同性婚姻,所以您是不是認為不能對同性配偶進行邀請? 確實,現在在日本的法律上,同性婚姻是不被認可的.但是, 如果同性結婚的雙方,其各自所在的原國家承認同性婚姻,並已經結婚了的話,同性配偶的人也可以在日本作為配偶進行生活。您已經在日本進行工作,想邀請同性配偶來日本的情況下,同性配偶,首先必須通過短期滯在簽證來到日本.之後,把短期滯留簽證變更成特定活動簽證,進行在留資格變更許可申請.也就是說,需要兩個流程。 有關同性婚配偶簽證的「特定活動簽證」 通常,夫婦雙方中的一人已經在日本生活的情況下,此人可以為其在原來國家的配偶,進行家人滯留簽證的申請.即在留資格認定證明交付申請手續。得到許可後,將該認定書郵寄給在原來國家的配偶,配偶持此前往當地的日本大使館丶領事館辦理家屬滯留簽證的手續。 但是,同性婚姻夫婦的情況下,不能這麼辦理.在原來國家的配偶,首先要在當地申請短期滯留的簽證.獲得簽證後,通過該短期滯留簽證進入日本.進入日本後,辦理把短期滯留簽證變更為特定活動簽證的手續。該特定活動簽證,就成為同性婚配偶的家屬滯留簽證.如果獲得批准的話,通過特定活動簽證,就可以作為您的配偶在日本一起生活。 但是,因為目的不是工作,所以不能進行全職工作.進行資格外活動許可申請,被批准的情況下,每週最多可以工作28小時。這跟家屬滯留簽證的情況是一樣的。 邀請同性婚姻配偶的流程是兩個 如前文所述,邀請同性婚姻配偶需要兩個流程。 流程1:在當地取得短期滯留簽證(90天)–> 入境日本 這一流程,必須是您的配偶自己在當地進行申請.與大使館・領事館聯繫,說明前往日本的目的,詢問所需要的必要資料,準備後進行申請就可以了。 我能夠做的事情:如果我接受了該流程的工作,我會幫忙準備短期滯留簽證申請所需的必要資料。同性婚姻的配偶,一旦通過短期滯留簽證入境日本後,就有必要變更為特定活動簽證,對此有的國家的工作人員也有不清楚的。所以要向當地大使館寫信詳細說明既不是旅遊,也不是探親,是前往日本作為您的配偶與您一起生活為目的入境日本,是得到了日本入境管理局的指導等。 *配偶所在國家如果是免簽證國家,則不需要該流程。 流程2:入境日本後,將短期滯留簽證變更為特定活動簽證 我能夠做的事情:如果我接受了該流程的工作,我會幫忙準備所需的必要資料。也會拜託您和您的配偶取得交代的資料,但我會全部整理成只需提交即可的狀態,郵寄給您.收到資料後,請您帶著資料前往入境管理局,進行在留資格變更許可申請。如果沒有被批准,請您和您的配偶前往入境管理局詢問不批准的理由.如果有通過提交追加資料而被批准的可能性的話,進行再次申請。 ※如果您在廣島縣居住的情況下,由我進行申請,但在廣島縣以外地區居住的情況下,由您本人進行申請。如果,由我代為申請的話,因為需要您支付我的差旅費,是需要非常多錢的.如果您不介意的話,我也可以代為申請。 咨詢 想邀請同性配偶前往日本,或者現在您本人也在海外居住,今後計劃前往日本工作,但不知道怎樣才能帶同性配偶一起前往想進行問詢的人員,請使用問詢專欄發送郵件給我。   Visa Navi Japan 代書士 Rey hermosilla Eremi(惠玲美) 因邀請同性配偶而困惑的各位,請隨意咨詢商談 郵編 730-0051 廣島縣 廣島市 中區大手町5-14-10 大手町coatas 802 營業時間: 9:00 – 19:00 週一休息

Visa extension for same sex married couple in Japan

If you have been living in Japan as a spouse in a same sex married relationship and wish to extend the period of your stay under the current designated activity visa, you simply need to apply for an “ Extension of Period of Stay ( Zairyu kikan koushin kyoka ) “. And if your husband / wife hasn’t changed jobs and there have been no significant changes in your life since your designated activity visa was granted, then this process is not so difficult to do. The necessary documents are listed below: ( This is the minimum required documents and there is a chance that you will be asked for …

First in Asia! Taiwan Has Approved Same-Sex Marriage

Taiwan has become the 27th country in the world to allow same-sex marriage There are 26 countries which have approved the same sex marriage so far and Taiwan has become the first country in Asia to legalize same-sex marriage and this went into effect on May 24. However, this law is not 100% perfect. The same sex couples don’t have exactly the same rights like heterosexual couples, such as adoption and cross-national marriage. The same sex couples can only adopt the biological children of their partners and if one partner is from a country that doesn’t recognize the same sex marriage, the couples aren’t allowed to register their marriage in …

Summer Holiday-2018

We will be closed from 9th of August, till 31st of August, 2018. We will be open again starting 1st of September, 2018.  Happy holiday to everyone!     Visa Navi Japan Address : Ootemachi ko-ta-su 802 Ootemachi 5-14-10, Naka-ku, Hiroshima, Japan 730-0051 Open Hours : 9:00 – 19:00 Closed : Monday

The designated activity visa for same sex married couples

The designated activity visa for same sex married couples Normally, if you are already working in Japan and want your partner to join you, you can apply for a certificate of eligibility of a dependent visa for him or her. Once this is approved, you can send the certificate to him or her in their home country, and he or she applies for a dependent visa there. But this process isn’t applicable for same sex married couples. Your spouse has to apply for a short term stay visa in their home country, and come to Japan on this visa. Then your spouse has to apply to change this visa to …

O visto de Atividade Designada para o casal do mesmo sexo

O visto de Atividade Designada para o casal do mesmo sexo Normalmente, se você já está trabalhando no Japão e quer trazer sua esposa ou marido, você pode solicitar um certificado de elegibilidade de um visto de dependente para ele(a). Assim que isso for aprovado, você pode enviar o certificado para ele(a) no país de origem, e ele(a) se aplica para um visto de dependente lá. Mas esse processo não é aplicável para os casais do mesmo sexo. O seu cônjuge tem que solicitar um visto de estadia de curto prazo no país de origem, e vêm para o Japão com este visto. Em seguida, o seu cônjuge tem de …

Certifying a signature

A Gyoseishoshi-lawyer, the official name in English is a Certified Administrative Procedures Legal Specialist, can engage in the business of creating documents relating to rights, duties or the certification of facts at the request of clients and for a fee in accordance with the Certified Administrative Procedures Legal Specialist Act. By following this law, Visa Navi Japan provides the service of certifying a passport as well as a signature. Certifying a signature When you open a new bank account abroad, you are often requested to submit not only a passport but also a certificate of your signature. This certification also has to be done by a qualified third party, and Visa …

Certifying a passport

A Gyoseishoshi-lawyer, the official name in English is a Certified Administrative Procedures Legal Specialist, can engage in the business of creating documents relating to rights, duties or the certification of facts at the request of clients and for a fee in accordance with the Certified Administrative Procedures Legal Specialist Act. By following this law, Visa Navi Japan provides the service of certifying a passport as well as a signature. Certifying a passport When you open a new bank account abroad, you are often requested to submit your passport. However, you can not submit the original, you submit a copy of the passport. This copy has to be certified by a third …

Happy Holidays – office closed(3)

Due to New years holiday, we will be closed from 20 December 2017, till 6 January 2017. We will be open again starting 7 January 2017.  Have a very happy new year!     Visa Navi Japan Address : Ootemachi ko-ta-su 802 Ootemachi 5-14-10, Naka-ku, Hiroshima, Japan 730-0051 Open Hours : 9:00 – 19:00 Closed : Monday TEL & FAX : 082-258-4554   

Same sex marriage legal in Australia

Australians have long been in favour of same-sex marriage and now the country has become the 24th in the world to allow same sex couples to marry! The Australian government officially acknowledged same sex marriage after Australia’s Parliament voted to legalize the unions on Thursday, 7th of December. The first weddings can take place from 9th of January 2018 as couples need to provide notice of intention to marry a month in advance to the Australian government. Couples who have already got married abroad will be legally recognized within Australia starting from 9th of January 2018 as well. With this, the definition of marriage will be changed from “the union of a man …

1 2 3 4 »
PAGETOP
Copyright © Visa Navi Japan All Rights Reserved.
Powered by WordPress & BizVektor Theme by Vektor,Inc. technology.